Clubs

Lunchtime & After-School Clubs: 

 

In accordance with our Safeguarding Policy, please ensure club leaders are informed, if for any reason your child is unable to  attend a club.

Summer Term 2017

Name of Club and Organiser Day Time Where Start Date Finish Date
Enrichment Centre – Computers need to be booked - Year 5 pupils require a written permission to stay after school in their Journals. Monday- Thursday 3.00-4.00pm Enrichment Centre All year
KS3 Chess Club with Miss Penny Monday 1.30-2.00pm M2 12.09.16 10.07.17
KS3 Homework Club with Ms Handford Monday 3.00-4.00pm C1 19.09.16 10.07.17
KS3 Girls Football Monday 3.00-4.10pm Field 24.04.17 10.07.17
Choir (everybody welcome!) with Ms Parsons Tuesday 3.00-4.00pm Hall 13.09.16 11.07.17
KS2 Cookery and Textiles with Mrs Nightingale Tuesday 3.00-4.30pm D2 10.01.17 11.07.17
Yr 5 Football with Mr Ward Tuesday 3.00-4.10pm Field 25.02.17 11.07.17
KS2 Cricket with Mr Smart Tuesday 3.00-4.10pm Field 25.02.17 11.07.17
KS2 Maths Club with Mrs Roberts Tuesday 12.30-1.00om M1 10.01.17 11.07.17
KS3 Girls Rounders with Miss Pullen Tuesday 3.00-4.10pm Field 25.04.17 11.07.17
KS3 Homework Club with Mrs Mallon Wednesday 3.00-4.00pm C1 14.09.16 19.07.17
KS2 Athletics with Mr Vargas Wednesday 3.00-4.10pm Field 26.04.17 12.07.17
KS3 Tennis with Mr Uren Wednesday 3.00-4.10pm Sports Courts 26.04.17 12.07.17
KS3 More Able Maths Club with Miss Penny Wednesday 3.00-4.00pm M2 14.09.16 12.07.17
KS2 Philosophy Club with Mrs Evans Bentley Wednesday 3.15-4.15 5O 22.02.16 12.07.17
All Yrs Glee Club with Miss Morgan Bell Wednesday 3.00-4.30pm Drama Studio 14.09.16 13.07.17
Film Club with Miss Elloway Thursday 3.00-4.30pm 5C 05.01.17 13.07.17
KS2 Pokemon Club with Mr Ward and Yr 8 Pupils Thursday 3.00-4.00pm 5R 05.01.17 13.07.17
KS3 Homework Club with KS3 Teachers Thursday 1.30-2.00pm C1 29.09.16 13.07.17
KS2 Cricket with Miss Pullen and Mr Smart Thursday 3.00-4.10pm Field 27.07.17 13.07.17
KS3 Athletics Club with Mr Vargas Thursday 3.00-4.10pm Field 27.07.17 13.07.17
KS3 Homework Club with Ms Handford Thursday 3.00-4.00pm C1 05.01.17 13.07.17
KS3 Cookery and Textiles Club with Mrs Nightingale Thursday 3.00-4.30pm D2 22.09.16 13.07.17
KS3 Humanities Club with Mr McGrath and Mr Reynolds Thursday 3.00-4.00pm G1 22.09.16 13.07.17
KS2 Chess Club with Miss Penny Thursday 12.30-1.00pm M2 05.01.17 13.07.17
Yr 6 Mixed Football with Mr Smart and Miss Barnes Friday 3.00-4.10pm Field 28.04.17 14.07.17

Key Stage 2 Homework Clubs:          Mon, Tues and Wed 3.00-4.00pm. Year 5 in 5A & X, Year 6 in 6A.

Key Stage 3 Homework Clubs:          Mon, Wed, Thur 3.00-4.00pm in C1.  Mon, Tues, Wed, and Fri – lunchtimes, with KS3 staff. Various Yr 6 booster classes will also be taking place, organised by individual Maths and English teachers.

In accordance with our Safeguarding Policy, please ensure club leaders are informed, if for any reason your child is unable to attend a club or moves to another club.